Due to the continued threat of COVID-19, Archbold is closed to the public. Please check back for news on reopening.

Administrative Staff

* Crawford, Bert G. Operations Manager, e-mail
* Pollard, Deborah B.A. Director of Philanthropy, e-mail
* Swain, Hilary M., Ph.D. Executive Director, e-mail
Forsburg, Zachery Ph.D. Communications and Philanthorpy Coordinator, e-mail
Harper, Lisa M.A. Accounts Payable Specialist,
* Hawkins, Sharon B.S. Human Resources / Risk Management Administrator, e-mail
Reed, Laura B.S. Executive Assistant,
Thompson, Ann A.S. Assistant Finance Officer, e-mail
Jones, Nova B.A. Facilities Coordinator / Receptionist,

Guest Services

Dunbar, Verna Housekeeper / Cook
Flanagan, Dennis Cook / Housekeeper

Maintenance Staff

Crawford, Bert G. Operations Manager e-mail
Gonzalez, Lupe G. Senior Crewman

Technical Staff

Lohrer, Fred E., M.A. Emeritus Librarian, e-mail
Azad, Shefali M.S. Data Manager LTAR, e-mail
Dietrich, Matthew B.S. Data Manager e-mail
Gentili, Joe M.S. Librarian (part-time), e-mail
* Main, Kevin N., B.S. Land Manager, e-mail
Meeks, Angeline M.S. Conservation Cartographer
Patram, Kevin Systems Administrator e-mail
* Sclater, Vivienne M.S. Director of Data and Technologies e-mail
Sorfleet, Julie B.A. GIS Research Assistant

Scientific Staff

* Swain, Hilary M., Ph.D. Senior Research Program Director, and Research Biologist [Landscape Ecology, Conservation Biology], e-mail

AgroEcology Staff

Click here for AgroEcology Staff

Avian Ecology Staff

Click here for Avian Ecology Staff

Entomology Staff

Click here for Entomology Staff

Herpetology Staff

Click here for Herpetology Staff

Limnology Program

Gaiser, Evelyn Ph.D. Research Associate e-mail

Mammalogy Program

* Guthrie, Joseph M.S. Research Fellow e-mail
Batista, Gabriel B.S. Post Baccalaureate Intern
Blaine, Steven B.S. Post Baccalaureate Intern

Plant Ecology Staff

Click here for Plant Ecology Staff

Restoration Ecology Staff

Click here for Restoration Ecology Staff

Education Program

* Angell, Dustin B.A. Education Coordinator e-mail

Ranch Staff

Click here for Ranch Staff

Volunteers

Andrus, Lee Education
Appelquist, Donald Education
Blair, Marilyn Education
Cunningham, Edward AvianEcology and Education
Deyrup, Nancy D. M.A. Entomology
Gette, Linda Education
Main, Katherine Volunteer Corp
Mazzeo, Michael GIS
Obenchain, Helen Education
Oldford, Alice Education

Parken, Bill Education
Riopelle, Larry AvianEcology
Schwab, Dave Education
Schwab, Liz Education
Talbott, Pat Education Land Management
Wohlwend, Bob Education
Wohlwend, Chris Education